Time difference between New Delhi and Moscow
Moscow is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind New Delhi
Right now
New Delhi
22:08
IST ·
UTC+5:30
Moscow
19:38
MSK ·
UTC+3
Best time for a call between New Delhi and Moscow
Hours highlighted in green work for everyone on the list.
- 12:00 New Delhi 09:30 Moscow
- 13:00 New Delhi 10:30 Moscow
- 14:00 New Delhi 11:30 Moscow
Hour by hour: New Delhi to Moscow
Working hours are shaded. The rows marked with a star are the ones we recommend for a call.
| New Delhi (reference) | Moscow | |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 | 21:30 (previous day) | |
| 01:00 | 22:30 (previous day) | |
| 02:00 | 23:30 (previous day) | |
| 03:00 | 00:30 | |
| 04:00 | 01:30 | |
| 05:00 | 02:30 | |
| 06:00 | 03:30 | |
| 07:00 | 04:30 | |
| 08:00 | 05:30 | |
| 09:00 | 06:30 | |
| 10:00 | 07:30 | |
| 11:00 | 08:30 | |
| ★ | 12:00 | 09:30 |
| ★ | 13:00 | 10:30 |
| ★ | 14:00 | 11:30 |
| 15:00 | 12:30 | |
| 16:00 | 13:30 | |
| 17:00 | 14:30 | |
| 18:00 | 15:30 | |
| 19:00 | 16:30 | |
| 20:00 | 17:30 | |
| 21:00 | 18:30 | |
| 22:00 | 19:30 | |
| 23:00 | 20:30 |
Table built for August 26, 2026. The live values above update in your browser.
Daylight saving time
Neither city observes daylight saving time, so the difference is fixed all year.
Frequently asked questions
What is the time difference between New Delhi and Moscow?
Moscow is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind New Delhi
What is the best time to call between New Delhi and Moscow?
The most convenient slot is 12:00 New Delhi / 09:30 Moscow. That keeps the call inside working hours in both cities.
Does the difference between New Delhi and Moscow change during the year?
Neither city observes daylight saving time, so the difference is fixed all year.